Login |  Register |  help


ESM Individual Player Awards

2010 Varsity Post Season Awards

: Colin Flaherty
Offensive Player of the Year: Luke Combs
Defensive Player of the Year: Nick Gonzalez
Special Teams MVP: Eddie Plitt
Linemen of the Year: Sean Karl
Most Improved Player: Garret Bavosa
Scout Team Player of the Year: Pat Knab
Rookie of the Year: Matt Prokesch
Varsity Coaches Award: Alan Henderson



2009 Varsity Post Season Awards

All County: Junior Alan Henderson RB/FS
1st Team All-Division: Senior Ryan Prokesch WR/MLB
1st Team All-Division: Senior Pat Fabian WR/CB
1st Team All-Division: Junior Ryan Cutler LB
2nd Team All-Division: Senior Jim Kennedy OT
2nd Team All-Division: Senior Mike Granville LB
2nd Team All-Division: Sophomore Sean Karl OT

2009 Varsity Team Awards

Team MVP: Senior Ryan Prokesch WR/MLB
Offensive MVP: Junior Alan Henderson RB/FS
Defensive Co-MVP: Senior Pat Fabian WR/CB
Defensive Co- MVP: Junior Ryan Cutler LB
Best Offensive Linemen: Senior Jim Kennedy OT
Most Improved Offensive Player: Senior Stephen Dewey WR
Most Improved Defensive Player: Senior Connor Minogue DT
Coaches Award: Senior Kurt McKinnon OG/DT
Principal McCaffrey Award: Senior Ryan Cereola WR/CB
Scout Team Player Award: Junior Pat Knab OL/DL

2008 VarsityTeam Awards

Team MVP
:  Jr. Jim Kennedy OT/DT 
Best Defensive Player: Jr. Kurt Mckinnon DT
Best Offensive Player: Sr. Matt Gonzalez WR
ESM Coaches Award: Sr. Danny Stevens WR/CB
Most Improved Player: Jr. Gregg Reutter WR
James McCaffrey Award: Sr. Andrew Kohn C/LB
National Football Foundation Scholar Athlete: Sr. Matt Martins LB

2008 Varsity Division 3 Awards

1st Team All-Division: Sr. Matt Gonzalez WR
2nd Team All-Division: Sr. Matt Martins LB
2nd Team All-Division: Jr. Ryan Prokesch QB/FS
2nd Team All-Division: Jr. Jim Kennedy OT/DT
2nd Team All-Division: Jr. Kurt McKinnon DT

2007 All-County: Sr. Brendan Hayes RB/LB
2007 1st Team All-Division: Sr. Tom Guido WR/DB
Sr. Marc Cruz TE/DE
Sr. Joe D'Esposito FB/LB
So. Kevin Hauter OT/DE
2nd Team All-Division: Sr. Christian Creed RB/DB
Jr. Matt Martins OG/LB
So. Ryan Prokesch QB/SS

2006 All-County: Sr. Bill Macumber RB/LB
2006 1st Team All-Division: Sr. Jack Flaherty QB/S
Sr. Pat Hayes RB/LB
Sr. Matt Berretta TE/DE
2nd Team All-Division: Sr. Tom Regan OT/DT
Sr. Vincenzo Barone C/DL
Sr. Matt Fisher WR/CB
Jr. Brendan Hayes RB/LB

2005 All-County: Nicolas Dove WR/FS
1st Team All-Division: Sr. Nick Merriam LB
Sr. Andrew Dunn QB/FS
2nd Team All-Division: Jr. Pat Hayes
Jr. Bill Macumber RB/LB

2004 All-County: Nick Romer OT/DT
 

Sr. Luke Combs: All-County, 1st Team All-Division, Academic All-Division
Sr. Colin Flaherty: All-County, 1st Team All-Division, Academic All-Division, Golden 11 Scholar Athlete
Sr. Nick Gonzalez: 2nd Team All Division
Sr. Ryan McCormack: 2nd Team All-Division
Jr. Sean Karl: 2nd Team All-Division

Team MVP


This page was created in 0.1250 seconds on server 132